• Welcome to the home of the Millersburg Indians Track & Field Team
    19 Track

    Congratulations to the following Millersburg Track & Field Athletes who earned a medal at the PIAA District 3AA Track & Field Championships at Shippensburg University May 17 & 18.     

     

    * Boys 4 X 100 Relay Team – 2nd = Evan Billow, London Johnson, Elijah Krell, Tai Leaman

    Boys 4 X 400 Relay Team – 3rd = London Johnson, Elijah Krell, Matt Stout, Dyson Weaver

    Tai Leaman = Boys 200M Dash – 3rd & 100M Dash – 4th

    Jacob Mavretic = *Boys 3200M Run – 3rd & 1600M Run – 5th

    Montana Paul = Girls Javelin – 3rd & Shot Put – 6th         

    Matthew Stout = *Boys Long Jump – 1st, * Triple Jump – 2nd, & *400M Dash – 3rd

    *Denotes State Track & Field Qualifier @ Shippensburg University May 24 & 25

    Also our Boys Track & Field Team finished 4th out of 21 Teams at Districts!

     

    Team

     

    Matt S

     4 X 100
     
    JM
     
    MP
    HEAD COACH
    JILL STEFFEN
    ASSISTANT COACHES
    JACK SHEAFFER
    GABRIEL FOUST
    CHUCK NAYLOR
    SETH LANDGRAF

    Congratulations to the following members of the Millersburg Track & Field team on earning a trip to the District 3 Track & Field Championships at Shippensburg University on May 17-18:

    Jordan Mallon

    Courtney Oxenrider

    Jillian Fulkroad

    Montana Paul

    Megan Piper

    Maniya Erdman

    Emma Maulfair

    Tai Leaman

    Elijah Krell

    Evan Billow

    London Johnson

    Jacob Mavretic

    Matt Stout

    Dyson Weaver

    Noah Stahl

    Nathan Berger

     
     
    CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING MILLERSBURG TRACK & FIELD TEAM MEMBERS WHO PLACED IN THE TOP 5 IN THEIR RESPECTIVE EVENTS @ THE 2019 TVAA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS @ SUSQUENITA HS ON WEDNESDAY, MAY 8:
     

    GIRLS

    Jordan Mallon - 3rd - 100M hurdles

    Courtney Oxenrider-2nd - 300M hurdles

    4X100 Relay - 4th - Kiki Reid, Amelia Orr, Jillian Fulkroad, Jordan Mallon

    Jillian Fulkroad - 3rd - High Jump

    Jordan Mallon - 4th - High Jump

    Hannah Carns - 5th - pole vault

    Jillian Fulkord - 3rd - long jump

    Jillian Fulkroad - 4th - triple jump

    Montana Paul - 2nd - shot put

    Maniya Erdman - 2nd - discus

    Montana Paul - 4th - javelin

    BOYS

    Tai Leaman - 1st - 100M

    London Johnson - 4th - 100M

    Elijah Krell - 5th - 100M

    Tai Leaman - 1st - 200M

    Elijah Krell - 5th - 200M

    Matt Stout - 2nd - 400M

    Dyson Weaver - 3rd - 400M

    Noah Stahl - 5th - 800M

    Jacob Mavretic - 3rd - 1600

    Jacob Mavretic - 2nd - 3200

    4X100 Relay - 1st - Evan Billow, London Johnson, Elijah Krell, Tia Leman

    4X400 Relay - 1st - Elijah Krell, London Johnson, Dyson Weaver, Matt Stout

    4X800 Relay - 4th - Noah Stahl, Nathan Tanner, Wesley Rhoads, Jacob Mavretic

    Matt Stout - 1st - Long jump

    Matt Stout - 1st - Triple Jump

    Grant Washinger - 4th - shot put

    Nathan Berger - 4th - javelin